Gillette College announces spring 2019 honor rolls

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE:
June 7, 2019

Gillette College is pleased to recognize students named to its honor rolls for the spring 2019 semester. Gillette College has three honor roll lists: the President’s Honor Roll, Vice President’s Honor Roll and the Part-Time Honor Roll.

The 47 students who earned a place on the President’s Honor Roll earned a perfect 4.0 GPA for the semester with 12 or more credit hours.

The Vice President’s Honor Roll includes 44 students who earned at least a 3.5 GPA or above for the semester with 12 or more credit hours.

Finally, the 57 students named to the Part-Time Honor Roll earned a 3.5 GPA or above for the semester with at least six credit hours.

The following students were named to the President’s Honor Roll:

Adkins, Jessica
Andrews, Nicholas
Blake, Kayde
Blazek, Nathan
Booker, Gerald
Bussman, Samantha
Chick, Mikkael
Coleman, Molly
Cunningham, Phillip
Dillon, Emily
Dodge, Hannah
Dunn, Audrey
Fowles, Aaron
Garcia, Luis
Grubl, Trey
Gumber, Brooke
Hanson, Jacqueline
Harris, Jason
Hendrickson, Trey
Herman, Joshua
Holthaus, Kelsey
Inama, Shawnae
Jackson, Kramer
Jensen, Kaci
Jones, Ryan
Khan, Fiza
Kline, Caembrea
Littlejohn, Taylor
Maston, Sabrina
Michael, Kaitlin
Mohnsen, Taylor
Nguyen, Hien
Panych, Joshua
Paulson, Katrina
Power, Samantha
Rader, Waylon
Ramirez, Juan
Rokusek, Adam
Rubin, Maraia
Scott, Devin
Valdez, Karlie
Vitt, Brandon
Watkins, Maralyn
Wenig, Jennifer
Wilcox, Andee
Zeigler, Renae
Zigray, Megan

The following students were named to the Vice President’s Honor Roll:

Airam, Evelyn
Ammerman, Chelsie
Bewley, Baylee
Brown, Kylie
Brown, Rory
Case, Randy
Cizek, Rachel
Coleman, Hannah
Dighans, Dustin
Dutcher, Melissa
Englebert, Clay
Ferris, Alison
Godinez, Christian
Graham, Delcy
Jones, Howard
King, Megan
Kuhbacher, Terese
Malan, David
Marcelli, Siaha
Mata, Mayra
Matuska, Desha
McInerney, Teila
McNeil, Andrew
Michael, Courtney
Mooney, Baylee
Neff, Bailey
Nieto, Jose
Palmer, Aubrey
Richter, Anthony
Rueschhoff, Kalyn
Schmidt, Natalia
Simons, Natishia
Slattery, Sean
Smith, Shaelynn
Snelting, Sarah
Solomon, Elora
Summers, Michael-Paul
Thallas, Theresa
Trimble, Lucas
Van Vleet, David
Vanvleet, Jacque
Vigil, Alyssa
Williams, Noah
Wolf, Tammy

The following students were named to the Part-Time Honor Roll:

Acord, Maria
Adkins, Marlene
Bloxom, Chantel
Cantu, Melissa
Cargal, Brooke
Chamberlain, Alicia
Chatfield, Todd
Christensen, Jamie
Coleman, Elisabeth
Crawford, Sarah
Crisp, Katie
Cundy, Leslie
Daro, Rhyley
Debusk, Nicole
Dunham, Zachary
Edwards, McKaela
Elliott, Cody
Emde, Lorraine
Fairbairn, Amanda
Flores-Luna, Maria
Foos, Lila Mae
Gonzalez, Gabriel
Goodrich, Sharon
Ham, Elizabeth
Hart, Alisha
Krasovich, Christina
Lyon, Hope
Marquiss, Isaiah
McMullen, Sean
Minton, Cherol
Naumu, Vincent
Nickoson, Dina
Niles, Justin
Norton, Aaron
Owens, Margaret
Park, Ann
Peters, Shelby
Randall, William
Redman, Christina
Renken, Kelley
Reyes, Victoria
Robinson, Allic
Santos, Christina
Shaffer, Melissa
Shreffler, Shane
Stanley, Richard
Steele, Darielle
Stoltenberg, Moriah
Strohschein, Justin
Stugelmeyer, Chase
Taylor, Sierra
Teigen, Mason
Thorfinnson, Tanner
Wade, Shayna
Wigger, ShyAnne
Witherspoon, Whitney
Wright, David